This Privacy Policy is conducted by SE "Zvezdochet" (hereinafter the Author) in relation to the processing and protection of personal data of individuals on the basis of the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 No. 94-V "On Personal Data and their Protection".

The privacy policy applies to all personal user data received by the Author. Users mean:

  1. authorized visitors of website zvezdochet.guru (hereinafter Site),
  2. users communicating with the Author in personal correspondence and on pages belonging to him in social networks,
  3. individuals interested in the services of the Author.

By reporting their data to the Author, users acknowledge their consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with this Policy.

This Policy may be changed by the Author at any time at his discretion..

Personal data means any information that is directly or indirectly related to a specific user:

  1. data provided by the user when registering on the Site, placing an order and using the services of the Author;
  2. data requested by the Author to fulfill his obligations in the framework of the provision of services and to comply with the requirements of the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  3. any data of the Author, except for those that he publicly posted on the Site and on his pages in social networks.

As part of the provision of services, the Author requests from the user only those data that are necessary for the provision of a particular service. The author is not responsible for the content of personal data provided by users.

Personal data of public people whose horoscopes and forecasts are posted by the Author on the Site are not confidential, because the source of this data is information that is publicly available on the Internet.

Users' personal data may be used for the following purposes:

  1. user identification within the framework of contracts and provision of services;
  2. processing of applications and user requests;
  3. communication with the user, if necessary, including sending him service notices and requests related to the provision of services.
The terms for processing the user's personal data are determined in accordance with the term of the service agreement or are limited to the time the user stays on the Site.

Only the user and the Author are allowed to process the user's personal data. Both agree to comply with the requirements of confidentiality and security of personal data of both the user and the Author.

The author has the right to transfer the user's personal data to third parties in the following cases:

  1. the user has expressly agreed to such actions;
  2. the transfer of data is provided for by law within the established procedure.

At the same time, all obligations to maintain their confidentiality are transferred to the recipient of personal data.

User registration on the Site provides him with personal access to his data with the possibility of storing and modifying them.

The user's personal data obtained during his authorization through social networks is stored in his profile on the Site only after his consent.

The user can withdraw consent to the processing of his personal data by self-deleting his account on the Site. In this case, all data associated with the user (comments, publications, ratings, horoscopes, etc.) will be deleted from the Site.

Password recovery is carried out by the user independently using the instructions on the Site. The password is restored only when the user confirms this action, received from the e-mail address specified by him.

 

Users' personal data is protected from:

  1. unauthorized mail and social mailings on behalf of the Author;
  2. display in public search results on the Site.
It is forbidden to send spam indicating any contacts belonging to the Author.

The security of users' personal data is ensured by the Author using information security systems and technically secure communication channels.

Backing up personal data to prevent loss is not a breach of privacy.

When processing personal data, the Author provides:

  • secure storage of user data and regular monitoring of their security level;
  • prevention of unauthorized access to personal data and their transfer to persons who do not have access to them;
  • timely detection of facts of unauthorized access to personal data and taking measures to protect them;
  • timely detection and elimination of technical failures, as a result of which the functioning of personal data processing tools may be disrupted;
  • the possibility of recovering personal data modified due to unauthorized access or as a result of technical failures.

The Site uses Google advertising services. How Google uses user data when working with partner sites or applications is described on here.